Tutoring Schedule

The following times are available for the subjects listed below. Remember to bring your textbook and other materials. Tutors are here to help, but you are responsible for you own work. For writing tutoring, please visit the Writing Center, located in Bldg. 4 in room 2501. For more information visit the Writing Center website http://www.unf.edu/coas/english/wc/aboutwc.aspx .

For more info, please call 620‐1012, Building 2/Room 1200


Area Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1. UGS (Bldg 2, Room 1200) - Business Accounting: Cost 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:30 AM - 3:00 PM
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
10:30 AM - 3:00 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Accounting: Intermediate I & II 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:30 AM - 3:00 PM
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
10:30 AM - 3:00 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Accounting: Principles of Financial 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Accounting: Principles of Managerial 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Econ: Business/Economic Statistics 10:00 AM - 3:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Econ: Econometrics 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
1:15 PM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
1:15 PM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Econ: Game Theory   10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
1:15 PM - 4:30 PM
  10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
1:15 PM - 4:30 PM
     
  Econ: Intermediate Macro 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
  10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
  10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Econ: Intermediate Micro   10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
1:15 PM - 4:30 PM
  10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
1:15 PM - 4:30 PM
     
  Econ: Principles of Macroeconomics 10:00 AM - 3:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Econ: Principles of Microeconomics 10:00 AM - 3:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Finance: Financial Management 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Management: Intro to Management Science 12:00 PM - 3:30 PM
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM
       
  Management: Operations Management 10:00 AM - 3:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
1. UGS (Bldg 2, Room 1200) - Math & Statistics Math: Business Calculus 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Math: Calculus I 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Math: Calculus II 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Math: Calculus III 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Math: College Algebra 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Math: Elementary Statistics 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Math: Ordinary Differential Equation 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Math: Pre-Calculus 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Math: Trigonometry 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
1. UGS (Bldg 2, Room 1200) - Sciences Biology: Principles or General I, II 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
11:00 AM - 4:30 PM
11:00 AM - 4:30 PM
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
     
  Chemistry: General I 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:30 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Chemistry: General II 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:30 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Chemistry: Intro 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:30 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Chemistry: Organic I 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:30 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Chemistry: Organic II 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:30 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
   
  Physics I: Algebra 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
   
  Physics I: Calculus 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
   
  Physics II: Algebra 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
   
  Physics II: Calculus 10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
   
  Physics: Intro 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
   
2. UNF Library Commons (Library, 2nd Floor) - Day Languages: ASL 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
     
  Languages: French 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
     
  Languages: Spanish              
2. UNF Library Commons (Library, 2nd Floor) - Evening Chemistry: General I 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
     
  Chemistry: General II 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
     
  Chemistry: Organic I 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
     
  Chemistry: Organic II 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
       
  Math: Calculus I 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
     
  Math: Calculus II 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
     
  Math: Calculus III 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
     
  Math: Calculus for Business 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
     
  Math: College Algebra 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
     
  Math: Elementary Statistics 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
     
  Math: Precalculus 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
     
  Math: Trigonometry 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
     
3. PATH Tutoring - Osprey Fountains (2nd Floor MPR) Chemistry: General I 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Chemistry: General II 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Chemistry: Organic I 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Chemistry: Organic II 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Math: Business Calculus 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Math: Calculus I 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Math: Calculus II 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Math: Calculus III 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Math: College Algebra 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Math: Elementary Statistics 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Math: Ordinary Differential Equations 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Math: Pre-Calculus 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Math: Trigonometry 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Physics I: Algebra 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Physics I: Calculus 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Physics II: Algebra 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Physics II: Calculus 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
  Physics: Intro to Physics 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
     
4. Math Emporium (Bldg. 15, Room 2106) Math: Explorations in Mathematics         9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
   
  Math: Finite Mathematics         9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
   
5. Academic Coaching Coaching: Ace Your Exams
Please go to unfcoaching.setmore.com to make an appointment.
  Coaching: Public Speaking
Please go to unfcoaching.setmore.com to make an appointment.
  Coaching: Study Skills
Please go to unfcoaching.setmore.com to make an appointment.
  Coaching: Time Management Strategies
Please go to unfcoaching.setmore.com to make an appointment.
6. Computing RF-Smart Lab (Bldg. 15, Room 3130) Computing: C & C++
Please go to www.unf.edu/ccec/computing/Facilities/SOC_Computer_Lab___Tutor_Schedule.aspx to view the schedule.
  Computing: Computability
Please go to www.unf.edu/ccec/computing/Facilities/SOC_Computer_Lab___Tutor_Schedule.aspx to view the schedule.
  Computing: Computational Structures
Please go to www.unf.edu/ccec/computing/Facilities/SOC_Computer_Lab___Tutor_Schedule.aspx to view the schedule.
  Computing: Data Structures
Please go to www.unf.edu/ccec/computing/Facilities/SOC_Computer_Lab___Tutor_Schedule.aspx to view the schedule.
  Computing: Java
Please go to www.unf.edu/ccec/computing/Facilities/SOC_Computer_Lab___Tutor_Schedule.aspx to view the schedule.
An asterisk(*) following the time indicates an appointment is required. A plus (+) indicates an appointment is optional. Click on the Tutoring and Workshop link in myWings to view and schedule appointments.